MENU

Trace McSorley - Matty Fresh 「Lyriikat」 - Käännöksen suomeksi

Despite the fact that he led his Highschool
To four straight state championship game appearances
Very few high major recruiters looked at the 6 foot tall
180 pounder and said quarterback


Trace McSorley - Matty Fresh 「Lyriikat」

Despite the fact that he led his Highschool
To four straight state championship game appearances
Very few high major recruiters looked at the 6 foot tall
180 pounder and said quarterback

[Chorus]
Throw it on a dime
Like I ain't even trying
Just a kid from Briar Woods
I'm wearing number nine
Met Coach Franklin down at Vandy
Flip to Happy Valley
Now I'm coming back and got the Natty on my mind
They can't touch my deep ball
Every game I'm scoring
I'm your favorite Quarterback
They call me Trace McSorley
Rep that Blue and White
You know I do it for the glory


Baker won the Hеisman, next up Trace McSorley

[Verse 1]
Tracе McSorley
They call me Trace McSorley
I went out to the bar and I woke up in a sorority
Hahaha
Michigan defense softer than that Cheesecake
Beaver stadium, get loud, home team Fowty Shreeeee
And De'Andre going long
Back shoulder to Juwan
It's that Big 10 Title season
Try to take me out, too bad we still got Tommy Stevens
[Chorus]
Throw it on a dime
Like I ain't even trying
Just a kid from Briar Woods
I'm wearing number nine
Met Coach Franklin down at Vandy
Flip to Happy Valley


Now I'm coming back and got the Natty on my mind
They can't touch my deep ball
Every game I'm scoring
I'm your favorite Quarterback
They call me Trace McSorley
Rep that Blue and White
You know I do it for the glory
Baker won the Heisman, next up Trace McSorley

[Verse 2]
Trace McSorley
They call me Trace McSorley
I make these other Quarterbacks look boring, I'm snoring
I came in as a starter and went 22-5
If you bring that blitz, I scramble out
And let that fucker fly
Long ball I got no fear
Going into my 5th year and I look back at 2014
Thinkin' how the hell did we get here?
Saquon to the big league


Next up Miles Sanders
And the Nittany Lions moving forward
While the Buckeye's are going backward
[Bridge]
Listen to the critics they all say I'm undersized
If you wanna win a game then put your faith in number 9
And we coming for that title best believe I'm gonna shine
I'm about to show Joe Moo why you should not leave me behind

[Chorus]
They can't touch my deep ball
Every game I'm scoring
I'm your favorite Quarterback
They call me Trace McSorley
Rep that Blue and White
You know I do it for the glory
Baker won the Heisman, next up Trace McSorley


Trace McSorley - Matty Fresh 「Lyriikat」 - Käännöksen suomeksi


Huolimatta siitä, että hän johdatti Lukio
Neljä suoraa valtion mestaruusottelu esiintymisiä


Hyvin harvat korkea suurten rekrytoijat tarkasteltiin 6 jalka pitkä
180 pounder ja sanoi pelinrakentaja

[Kertosäe]
Heitä se penniäkään
Kuten en ole edes yrittänyt
Vain lapsi iältään Briar Woods
Pukeudun numero yhdeksän
Met Valmentaja Franklin alas Vandy
Flip Happy Valley
Nyt tulen takaisin ja sai Natty mielessäni
He eivät voi koskea syvän pallo
Jokainen peli olen pisteytys
Olen suosikki Pelinrakentaja
He kutsuvat minua Trace McSorley
Rep että Sininen ja Valkoinen
Tiedät, teen sen kunniaksi
Baker voitti Hеisman, next up Trace McSorley

[Jae 1]


Tracе McSorley
He kutsuvat minua Trace McSorley
Menin ulos baarin ja heräsin naisopiskelijayhdistys
hahaha
Michigan puolustus pehmeämpää kuin juustokakku
Beaver stadion, Get Loud, kotijoukkue Fowty Shreeeee
Ja De'Andre ostaminen
Takaisin rinta Juwan
Se on niin iso 10 Otsikko kausi
Yrittää ottaa minut pois, harmi saimme kuitenkin Tommy Stevens
[Kertosäe]
Heitä se penniäkään
Kuten en ole edes yrittänyt
Vain lapsi iältään Briar Woods
Pukeudun numero yhdeksän
Met Valmentaja Franklin alas Vandy
Flip Happy Valley
Nyt tulen takaisin ja sai Natty mielessäni
He eivät voi koskea syvän pallo
Jokainen peli olen pisteytys


Olen suosikki Pelinrakentaja
He kutsuvat minua Trace McSorley
Rep että Sininen ja Valkoinen
Tiedät, teen sen kunniaksi
Baker voitti Heisman, next up Trace McSorley

[Jae 2]
Trace McSorley
He kutsuvat minua Trace McSorley
Teen nämä muut Quarterbacks näyttävät tylsä, olen kuorsaus
Tulin alkuruokana ja meni 22-5
Jos tuo että Blitz, minä ryntäily ulos
Ja anna sen kusipää lentää
Pallon Minulla ei ole pelkoa
Menemättä minun 5. vuosi ja katson taaksepäin 2014
Ajattelen miten helvetissä päädyimme tänne?
Saquon on suurten joukkoon
Seuraavaksi Miles Sanders
Ja Nittany Lions eteenpäin
Vaikka Buckeye n menossa taaksepäin


[Silta]
Kuuntele kriitikot he kaikki sanovat Olen alamittaisia
Jos haluat voittaa pelin sitten laittaa uskoanne numero 9
Ja me tulossa että otsikko parasta uskoa aion paistaa
Olen aikeissa näyttää Joe Moo miksi sinun pitäisi jättää minut taakse

[Kertosäe]
He eivät voi koskea syvän pallo
Jokainen peli olen pisteytys
Olen suosikki Pelinrakentaja
He kutsuvat minua Trace McSorley
Rep että Sininen ja Valkoinen
Tiedät, teen sen kunniaksi
Baker voitti Heisman, next up Trace McSorley